top of page

Constituent Chapters

 

 

Eureka #2
Chartered: 10 October 1873
PHP Ashley Avery Secretary

302 Torbert Loop
Stafford, VA 22554

Email:  adaveryjr@yahoo.com
Chapter Location: 7809 Fordson Road, Alexandria, VA 22306

                                 (Pride of Fairfax County Lodge #298)

                          Meets: 4th Wednesday of each month @7:30pm

 

Keystone #4
Chartered: June 28, 1875
John Edwards - Sec
P.O. Box 141
Petersburg, VA 23804
Chapter Location: 1004 Halifax St.

                                 Petersburg, VA. 23805
         Meets: 2nd Tuesday of each month @8:00pm

 

 

Richmond #7
Chartered: December 14, 1876
Roger Munford - Sec
P.O. Box 38206
Henrico, VA 23231
Chapter Location: 613 N. 2nd St.
                                 Richmond, VA. 23219
         Meets: 3rd Wednesday of each month @8:00pm

 

 

Truxton-Mount Moriah #9
Chartered: October 8,2010
Charles Hargrave Jr. - Sec
2701 Arcadia Ave
Portsmouth, Va. 23703
Sec Email:
hargrave52@verizon.net
Chapter Location: 1500 London Blvd.

                                 Portsmouth, VA. 23704
         Meets: 3rd Wednesday of each month @8:00pm

 

 

Cohesion  #14
Chartered:
Ricky Lee -Sec
2408 Lamb Court
Virginia Beach, Va. 23456

Sec. Email: omega1086@aol.com
Chapter Location: 1320 E. Brambleton Blvd.

                                 Norfolk, VA. 23504
         Meet: 1st Friday of each month @8:00pm

 

 

Queen Sheba Malachi #15
Chartered:
Reginald Pace - Sec
6306 Coachman Dr.
Suffolk, Va. 23456
Chapter Location: 2505 Chestnut Ave.
                                 Newport News, VA. 23607
         Meets: 4th Thursday of each month @7:00pm

 

 

Haggai #18
Chartered: September 16, 1940
Larry Roberson - Sec
12 Brenton Street
Richmond, Va. 23222
Chapter Location: 613 N. 2nd Street
                                 Richmond, VA. 23219
         Meets: 4th Tuesday of each month @7:30pm

 

 

G.W Carver #49
Chartered:
McGarvery Spencer - Sec
64 Perkins Drive
Martinsville, VA 24112
Chapter Location: 130 Linda Drive
                                Martinsville, VA. 24112
         Meets: 1st & 3rd _______ of each month @7:30pm

 

 

 

Mount Nebo #35
Chartered: October 12, 1984
Douglas C. Harris - Sec
513 Holbrook Street
Danville, Va. 24541
Chapter Location: 217 Mabin Street

                                 Danville, VA. 24541
         Meets: 3rd Monday of each month @7:30pm

 

E.B. Harris  #64
Chartered:
Allen Brown - Sec
659 Sport Lake Rd.
New Canton, Va. 23123
abrown3093@aol.com
Chapter Location: Griffin Blvd
                                 Farmville, VA
          Meets: 3rd Monday of each month @7:30pm

 

 

Saint John #70
Chartered:
James E. Stoner - Sec
1117 Green Level Rd.
Scottsburg, Va. 24589
Chapter Location: 2876 Middle School Road

                                 Skipworth, Va. 23968

         Meets: 4th Tuesday of each month @7:30pm

 

 

John F. Kennedy #71
Chartered:
     Route 33
     Cuckoo, VA
         Meets: 4th Friday of each month @8:00pm

 

 

W.W. Lee #72
Chartered: September 17, 1976
Robert Ashton, Jr. Sec.
14540 Ridge Rd.
King George, Va. 22485
Email: robashton1955@gmail.com
Chapter Location: 3418 Shannon Park Dr.
                                 Fredericksburg, VA 22408
         Meets: 2nd Wednesday of each month @ 8:00pm
         Link to W.W. Lee Website

 

 

T.G. Wilson #73
Chartered:
Aaron Edmendson - Sec
307 Walton Rd
Meherrin, Va. 23954
Chapter Location: 130 Wilson Street
                                 Keysville, VA. 23947
         Meets: 1st Thursday of each month @8:00pm

 

 

Josiah #74
Chartered: February 2, 2006
Woodrow Wilson - Sec
24015 Thomaston Rd.
Newsoms, VA 23874
Chapter Location: 23446 Blue Star Highway
                                 Jarrett, VA. 23867
         Meets 1st Thursday of each month @8:00pm 

bottom of page